Εύβοια, χρήσιμες πληροφορίες
   
Powered by Google     
   
Advanced Search | Map Search     
Home Greece Central Greece Evia
Please click on the map,
the region you want to visit

 
Evia, Useful information

Evia, Halkida, Sterea Ellada, Central Greece
TRANSPORTATION
By car:
Access to Evia is easy through the existing road network. The best way to explore Evia is to have your own vehicle.

Express Service 154
ELPA 104
Interamerican
Hellas Service 157
Intersalonika
SOS service 193
By bus:
There are bus routes every day from Athens to Halkida and from Halkida to all areas of Evia.

Bus stations:
Halkida.............22210.22.640
Athens .............210.83.22.997
Istiaia.............. 22260.52.284
Limni............... 22270.31.262
Aliveri............. 22230.22.208
Avlonari.......... 22230.31.302
Kymi............... 22220.22.257
Agia Marina...... 210.82.10.872
Karystos.......... 22240.22.453
By ferry:
Access to Evia by ferry is possible from many places.

Ferry Station:
Agiokambos - Glyfa tel: 22380.61.288
Duration: 30 minutes
Dairy routes all year long.

Agios Georgios Lichado - Agios Konstantinos
tel: 22350.33.376
Duration: 30 minutes
Dairy routes in the summertime.

Edipsos - Arkitsa tel: 22260.22.464
Duration: 45 minutes
Dairy routes all year long.

Eretria - Oropos tel: 22290.62.201
Duration: 30 minutes
Daily routes all year long.

Almyropotamos - Agia Marina tel: 22230.53.768 Duration: 45 minutes
Daily route in the summertime.

Stira - Agia Marina tel: 22240.41.266
Duration: 45 minutes
Daily roots all year long.

Marmari - Rafina tel: 22240.32.222
Duration: 60 minutes
Daily routes all year long.

Karystos - Rafina tel: 22240.22.227
Duration: 75 minutes
Daily routes all year long.

Kymi - Skyros tel: 22220.91.475
Duration: 130 minutes
Daily routes all year long.

Port Authorities:
Arkitsa 22330.91.290
Glyfa 22380.61.288
Edipsos 22260.22.464
Orei 22260.71.228
Pefki (Artemisio) 22260.41.710
Halkida 22210.28.888
Eretria 22290.62.201
Oropos 22950.32.270
Taminea 22230.22.318
Kymi 22220.22.606
Stira 22240.41.266
Marmari 22240.31.222
Karystos 22240.22.227
Skyros 22220.91.475

Travel Agencies:
Marmari 22240.31.341, 22240.32.222
Rafina 22940.24.398
Karystos 22240.24.070
Agios Georgios - Agios Konstantinos 22350.33.376
Skyros Port Authority 22220.91.790



By train:
There are train routes from Piraeus, Athens and Halkida.

Halkida Train Station 22210.22.386

Train Station


 
Accommodation Suggestions
CORALI, Almyropotamos
POSEIDON, Lefkadi
SABANIS APARTMENTS, Agia Anna
LITHIS KASTRO, Almyropotamos
7SYN7, Oreoi
POSIDONIO STUDIOS, Pefki
ALHENA, Limni
OASIS PALACE, Almyropotamos
KARAVAKI, Agia Anna
NIRIIDES APARTMENTS, Limni
AGIA ANNA BEACH STUDIOS, Agia Anna
KONSTANTINOS ROOM, Almyropotamos
Show the entire list...

ACCOMMODATION OFFERS
More Special Offers

ACTIVITIES

ENJOYMENT
FAROS, Agii Apostoli

BUSSINESS
DIMITRIOU, Aidipso, Sweets - Pasta

Back to top

ADVERTISMENT




Exploration Ανανέωση θεμάτων
 
ADVERTISMENT

Contact Us | Site Map|
Created by WebLines© 2000-2011 Hotelsline.gr
Any reproduction or distribution of information of these pages, in whole or in part, other than for private use only,
without the written consent of the credited author, contributor, photographer or maintainer of the web pages is prohibited.